Back to Search
6217 Deerbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
6217 Deerbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
6217 Deerbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
6217 Deerbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
6217 Deerbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
6217 Deerbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
6217 Deerbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37221

6217 Deerbrook Dr Nashville, TN 37221

$725,000

COMING SOON
Sqft
2,694
Acres
0.24
Year
1996
Per Square Foot
$269
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 6217 Deerbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37221

Listing details for 6217 Deerbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37221 : Houses rarely come on the market in Traceside!! This is a great opportunity for someone wanting this highly popular community located minutes from Harpeth Valley Elementary, private schools, shops, garden centers, restaurants including the famous Loveless Cafe, the YMCA & Edwin and Percy Warner Parks. Situated on a charming cul-de-sac a short walk from the community swimming pool 6217 features three bedrooms (with the ability to convert to 4th) a bonus room, porch and fenced in back yard. First Showings on Sunday May 17th at the Open House from 2-4:00 pm. Vacant and easy to show, do not wait this gem will not last.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 3:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Fiona Parish King, 6154173434, Fridrich & Clark Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3211603

Open Houses

17
Sun, May
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Coming Soon
$725,000 +64%
$269/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3211603
9/10/2020
Sold
$442,000 +2.2%
$164/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2175833
8/3/2020
Listed for sale
$432,500 +68.3%
$161/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2175833
10/31/2012
Sold
$257,000 -11.3%
$95/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1315995
10/26/2011
Listed for sale
$289,900
$108/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1315995
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6217 Deerbrook Dr, Nashville TN, 37221?

Location of 6217 Deerbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37221

Google Map