Back to Search
512 Chesterfield Ave #C5, Nashville, TN 37212
512 Chesterfield Ave #C5, Nashville, TN 37212
512 Chesterfield Ave #C5, Nashville, TN 37212
512 Chesterfield Ave #C5, Nashville, TN 37212
512 Chesterfield Ave #C5, Nashville, TN 37212
512 Chesterfield Ave #C5, Nashville, TN 37212
512 Chesterfield Ave #C5, Nashville, TN 37212

512 Chesterfield Ave #C5 Nashville, TN 37212

$317,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
810
Acres
0.02
Year
1954
Sub Type
Flat Condo
Per Square Foot
$391
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 512 Chesterfield Ave #C5, Nashville, TN 37212

Listing details for 512 Chesterfield Ave #C5, Nashville, TN 37212 : 2 bedroom, 1 bath flat condo, within walking distance to Belmont and Vanderbilt. Modern walk in Shower. Covered front porch and a back patio area for outdoor entertaining. This community offers Plentiful Parking. Elegant Hardwood flooring. Updated 2 bedroom gem combines comfort, style and a great location. Local dining at walking distance. Schedule a visit and envision endless possibilities of the Belmont and Vanderbilt area.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 1:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Julie Hasley Coone, 6156133252, The Realty Association
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3218040

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$317,000 +25.4%
$391/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3218040
8/24/2021
Sold
$252,750 +3.2%
$312/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2278530
8/2/2021
Listed for sale
$245,000
$302/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2278530
Home Worth Check

Interested in 512 Chesterfield Ave #C5, Nashville TN, 37212?

Location of 512 Chesterfield Ave #C5, Nashville, TN 37212

Google Map