Back to Search
2909 Delta Queen Dr, Nashville, TN 37214
2909 Delta Queen Dr, Nashville, TN 37214
2909 Delta Queen Dr, Nashville, TN 37214
2909 Delta Queen Dr, Nashville, TN 37214
2909 Delta Queen Dr, Nashville, TN 37214
2909 Delta Queen Dr, Nashville, TN 37214
2909 Delta Queen Dr, Nashville, TN 37214

2909 Delta Queen Dr Nashville, TN 37214

$349,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,293
Acres
0.18
Year
1996
Per Square Foot
$271
Date Listed
May 10, 2026

Description of 2909 Delta Queen Dr, Nashville, TN 37214

Listing details for 2909 Delta Queen Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 : Charming single-level home in the heart of Donelson, offering comfort and convenience in a quiet established neighborhood. Close to shopping, restaurants and transportation. Freshly painted with neutral colors and ready for your design style. Fenced back yard with mature trees. This home is not in the flood plain and move-in ready!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 1:48 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Stephen Scott, 6154761664, Benchmark Realty, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3205836

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$349,900 +125.7%
$271/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3205836
4/25/2015
Sold
$155,000 0%
$120/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1619832
3/28/2015
Listed for sale
$155,000 +24.5%
$120/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1619832
3/20/2015
Sold
$124,500 -7.8%
$96/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1591035
11/15/2014
Listed for sale
$135,000
$104/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1591035
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2909 Delta Queen Dr, Nashville TN, 37214?

Location of 2909 Delta Queen Dr, Nashville, TN 37214

Google Map