Back to Search
2206B White Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
2206B White Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
2206B White Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
2206B White Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
2206B White Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
2206B White Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
2206B White Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

2206B White Ave Nashville, TN 37204

$799,900

Sqft
2,315
Acres
0.03
Year
2018
Days on Site
55
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Horizontal Property Regime - Attached
Per Square Foot
$346
Date Listed
Feb 19, 2026

Description of 2206B White Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

Listing details for 2206B White Ave, Nashville, TN 37204 : Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, perfectly situated for easy access to Soho House, Live Nation, Geodis Park, and more. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout and a spacious kitchen ideal for entertaining. The property also features a fully fenced backyard for privacy and outdoor living, along with a detached one-car garage for parking or extra storage. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this your new home!
Listing Updated : 04-15-2026 at 3:54 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Rick Deckbar, 6153974513, Compass Tennessee, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3153282

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/19/2026
Listed for sale
$849,000 +22.2%
$367/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3153282
11/12/2021
Sold
$695,000 -2.8%
$300/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2265097
5/27/2021
Listed for sale
$715,000 +31.2%
$309/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2265097
7/30/2019
Sold
$545,000 -2.7%
$235/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2008800
2/4/2019
Listed for sale
$559,900
$242/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2008800
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2206B White Ave, Nashville TN, 37204?

Location of 2206B White Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

Google Map