Back to Search
1812 10th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1812 10th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208
1812 10th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208

1812 10th Ave Nashville, TN 37208

$425,000

COMING SOON
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,264
Acres
0.11
Year
1930
Per Square Foot
$336
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 1812 10th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208

Listing details for 1812 10th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208 : This fully renovated craftsman centrally located in Buena Vista Heights offers you updated living that is just minutes from local shops and downtown Nashville! Once featured on the HGTV series House Hunters, this 3 bed 2 bath has been renovated down to the studs! The open flow of the galley-style kitchen into your living room is warm and inviting for company. The primary bedroom, located in the back of the home offers a full ensuite with a frameless walk-in shower and separate soaking tub for relaxation. Flexibility with the other two bedrooms offers you guest space or space for your home office. This home checks all of the boxes and is ready for you!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 3:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : JD Young, 6158120816, Compass RE
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3211643

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Coming Soon
$425,000 +92.3%
$336/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3211643
12/12/2021
Sold
$221,000 -32.8%
$175/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2258352
5/31/2021
Listed for sale
$329,000
$260/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2258352
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1812 10th Ave, Nashville TN, 37208?

Location of 1812 10th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208

Google Map