Back to Search
6683 Plainview Rd, Christiana, TN 37037
6683 Plainview Rd, Christiana, TN 37037
6683 Plainview Rd, Christiana, TN 37037
6683 Plainview Rd, Christiana, TN 37037
6683 Plainview Rd, Christiana, TN 37037
6683 Plainview Rd, Christiana, TN 37037
6683 Plainview Rd, Christiana, TN 37037

6683 Plainview Rd Christiana, TN 37037

$486,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,834
Acres
6.99
Year
2000
Days on Site
69
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Manufactured On Land
Per Square Foot
$265
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026

Description of 6683 Plainview Rd, Christiana, TN 37037

Listing details for 6683 Plainview Rd, Christiana, TN 37037 : Great mini farm on 7 acres with fenced area for livestock or horses. Great garden spot and 8x16 garden shed, 30x50 hay barn with storage on each side. Large three car carport, solar panels, water and air filtration systems on home. Huge kitchen completely remodeled with new appliances, cabinets with pullouts and large island. Electric insert in fireplace. Great 16x30 covered back porch. 30 AMP RV hookup.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 11:30 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Kimberly A. Jeffcoat, 6154230778, Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3139049

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$499,999 0%
$273/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3139049
3/9/2026
Pending sale
$499,999 0%
$273/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3139049
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$499,999 +270.4%
$273/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3139049
12/28/2015
Sold
$135,000 +5.5%
$74/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1644762
6/18/2015
Listed for sale
$128,000
$70/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1644762
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6683 Plainview Rd, Christiana TN, 37037?

Location of 6683 Plainview Rd, Christiana, TN 37037

Google Map