Back to Search
650C James Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
650C James Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
650C James Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
650C James Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
650C James Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
650C James Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
650C James Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

650C James Ave Nashville, TN 37209

$485,000

COMING SOON
Sqft
1,650
Acres
0.1
Year
1946
Per Square Foot
$294
Date Listed
Apr 8, 2026

Description of 650C James Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

Listing details for 650C James Ave, Nashville, TN 37209 : CHARLOTTE PARK! Rare 3BR/3BA + 2 car attached garage + fenced in backyard all for under $500K. Total renovation in 2015 with second floor addition. 16 x 16 composite deck addition in 2020. Nest & security system to convey. Whole house surge protected. Electric car charger to convey. Seller is moving out of country so all furnishings etc are negotiable. Seller selling AS-IS. In 2024-new ducting system underneath the house and entire duct system cleaned. Seller prefers to move from home at end of July but is open to closing sooner and renting back. First showing to beginn at 10am on 5/16/26.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 3:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Stephanie Lowe, 6155858880, Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3208104

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/8/2026
Coming Soon
$485,000 +49.2%
$294/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3208104
3/20/2020
Sold
$325,000 +1.6%
$197/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2122692
2/13/2020
Listed for sale
$319,900
$194/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2122692
Home Worth Check

Interested in 650C James Ave, Nashville TN, 37209?

Location of 650C James Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

Google Map