Back to Search
6219 Neighborly Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
6219 Neighborly Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
6219 Neighborly Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
6219 Neighborly Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

6219 Neighborly Ave Nashville, TN 37209

$475,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,056
Acres
0.39
Year
1956
Per Square Foot
$450
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 6219 Neighborly Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

Listing details for 6219 Neighborly Ave, Nashville, TN 37209 : Zoned R6, this West Nashville property offers an outstanding opportunity for investors and builders, with the possibility for one or two new homes to be constructed. The existing cottage is full of character and charm, offering a warm footprint with a new roof, hardwood floors, and further renovation potential, while the expansive, tree-lined lot and gardens provide a beautiful natural setting that feels tucked away, yet connected to everything Nashville has to offer. Whether you envision renovating the current home, building new, or developing multiple residences, this property presents a rare opportunity in a rapidly growing area just 10 minutes from downtown.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 1:46 PM CDT
Listing Provided By

Helen Milberg, 6153006075, Compass

Source

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3220609

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +179.4%
$450/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3220609
8/29/2014
Sold
$170,000 +1.3%
$161/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1562614
7/28/2014
Listed for sale
$167,900
$159/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1562614
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6219 Neighborly Ave, Nashville TN, 37209?

Location of 6219 Neighborly Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

Google Map