Back to Search
5803 Couch Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
5803 Couch Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
5803 Couch Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
5803 Couch Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
5803 Couch Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
5803 Couch Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
5803 Couch Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

5803 Couch Dr Nashville, TN 37209

$319,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
781
Acres
0.12
Year
1955
Per Square Foot
$408
Date Listed
Apr 4, 2026

Description of 5803 Couch Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

Listing details for 5803 Couch Dr, Nashville, TN 37209 : Rare opportunity to get into the Nations for under $325,000! Experience living a short stroll to the best shops & dining in the Nations, and just steps from England Park. This charming cottage sits on a quiet street tucked away yet close to everything the neighborhood has to offer. The kitchen offers granite countertops and a dedicated dining space, opening to a spacious living room. Updated flooring throughout. Brand new HVAC and a roof that is less than 5 years old! Outside, you will find a fully fenced front and back yard, storage shed, and attached carport. Minutes from Target, Trader Joe's, and the interstate. Whether you're planting roots or building a portfolio, this one checks the boxes in one of Nashville's most sought-after locations.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 11:15 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Matt Reed, 6157157376, Compass RE
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3216687

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/4/2026
Listed for sale
$319,000 +48.4%
$408/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3216687
8/20/2019
Sold
$215,000 +2.4%
$275/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2060910
7/13/2019
Listed for sale
$209,900
$269/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2060910
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5803 Couch Dr, Nashville TN, 37209?

Location of 5803 Couch Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

Google Map