Back to Search
5764 Amalie Dr #5, Nashville, TN 37211
5764 Amalie Dr #5, Nashville, TN 37211
5764 Amalie Dr #5, Nashville, TN 37211

5764 Amalie Dr #5 Nashville, TN 37211

$300,000

Sqft
2,139
Acres
0.02
Year
2000
Days on Site
10
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$140
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 5764 Amalie Dr #5, Nashville, TN 37211

Listing details for 5764 Amalie Dr #5, Nashville, TN 37211 : Priced to sell!! End unit home highly convenient to everywhere...Brentwood, Lennox Village and minutes to shops and main roads. Primary bedroom on the main level. Soaring ceilings in Living room, and just off the kitchen is a deck for entertaining or relaxing. one owner since it was built, she has loved it. Hard to find in this price range.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 2:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Fran Patton, Broker, CRS, CIPS, 6155130003, Onward Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3185940

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$300,000 -3.2%
$140/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3185940
5/5/2026
Price Change
$310,000 -7.5%
$145/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3185940
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$335,000 -1.2%
$157/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3185940
4/21/2026
Listing removed
$339,000 0%
$158/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3165514
3/30/2026
Listed for sale
$339,000
$158/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3165514
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5764 Amalie Dr #5, Nashville TN, 37211?

Location of 5764 Amalie Dr #5, Nashville, TN 37211

Google Map