Back to Search
3715 Norma Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
3715 Norma Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
3715 Norma Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
3715 Norma Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
3715 Norma Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
3715 Norma Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
3715 Norma Dr, Nashville, TN 37211

3715 Norma Dr Nashville, TN 37211

$299,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
905
Acres
0.27
Year
1952
Days on Site
2
Per Square Foot
$331
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 3715 Norma Dr, Nashville, TN 37211

Listing details for 3715 Norma Dr, Nashville, TN 37211 : Welcome to 3715 Norma Drive, a picture perfect 1950's bungalow! Situated on an oversized .27 acre lot, this beautiful home features original hardwoods, updated kitchen with shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. Freshly painted interior, recently update bath, lighting and private deck of the rear of the home. Only a few minutes down the road to the Nashville zoo and Nashville International Airport! Amazing owner occupied property or investment property!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Robert Drimmer, 6094626636, Compass Tennessee, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3216246

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900 0%
$331/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3216246
5/18/2026
Coming Soon
$299,900 0%
$331/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3216246
8/20/2021
Sold
$299,977 0%
$331/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2272006
7/12/2021
Listed for sale
$299,977 +224.1%
$331/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2272006
2/23/2015
Sold
$92,551 -2.6%
$102/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1605573
1/29/2015
Listed for sale
$95,000
$105/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1605573
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3715 Norma Dr, Nashville TN, 37211?

Location of 3715 Norma Dr, Nashville, TN 37211

Google Map