Back to Search
352 Blackman Rd, Nashville, TN 37211
352 Blackman Rd, Nashville, TN 37211
352 Blackman Rd, Nashville, TN 37211
352 Blackman Rd, Nashville, TN 37211
352 Blackman Rd, Nashville, TN 37211
352 Blackman Rd, Nashville, TN 37211
352 Blackman Rd, Nashville, TN 37211

352 Blackman Rd Nashville, TN 37211

$499,900

Sqft
2,150
Acres
0.66
Year
1963
Per Square Foot
$233
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 352 Blackman Rd, Nashville, TN 37211

Listing details for 352 Blackman Rd, Nashville, TN 37211 : Located in the highly desirable Crieve Hall area of Nashville, this 3-bedroom, 1 full and 2 half-bath home offers endless potential in an unbeatable location. Featuring a fully finished basement, 2-car garage, oversized driveway, and a huge yard, there is plenty of space both inside and out. This well-loved home remains in its original condition, making it the perfect opportunity for buyers looking to update and personalize a home to their own style. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and downtown Nashville, this is a rare chance to own in one of Nashville’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Ruby Barnes, 6152901721, Platinum Realty Partners, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214201

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$499,900 +195.5%
$233/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214201
4/4/2014
Sold
$169,195 -24.3%
$79/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1384264
8/4/2012
Listed for sale
$223,500
$104/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1384264
Home Worth Check

Interested in 352 Blackman Rd, Nashville TN, 37211?

Location of 352 Blackman Rd, Nashville, TN 37211

Google Map