Back to Search
3408 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
3408 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
3408 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
3408 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
3408 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
3408 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
3408 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

3408 Elkins Ave Nashville, TN 37209

$879,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
2,633
Acres
0.02
Year
2024
Sub Type
Horizontal Property Regime - Attached
Per Square Foot
$334
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 3408 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

Listing details for 3408 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209 : Live in the heart of Sylvan Heights > Walk to L&L Market, oneC1TY, Sylvan Supply ~ Immaculate like-new home ~ Hardwoods, High Ceilings, Lots of Light ~ Floor 1: Living/Bonus, Bed 1, Full Bath, Garage w/Electric Car Charging ~ Floor 2: Entertainer's Open Living, Sunny Dining, Chef's Eat-In Kitchen w/pantry, Half Bath, Bed 2 Suite ~ Floor 3: Huge Owner's Suite, Bed 4 Suite, Laundry Room ~ Re-stained Deck + Fenced Yard ~ Perfect home or investment!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 2:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Allen Huggins, 6158109393, WH Properties
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214008

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$879,900 +4.1%
$334/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214008
7/15/2025
Sold
$845,000 -11%
$321/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2785345
1/27/2025
Listed for sale
$949,900 +90%
$361/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2785345
4/14/2022
Sold
$500,000 0%
$190/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2367983
2/10/2022
Listed for sale
$500,000
$190/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2367983
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3408 Elkins Ave, Nashville TN, 37209?

Location of 3408 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

Google Map