Back to Search
246 Sterling Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
246 Sterling Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
246 Sterling Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
246 Sterling Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
246 Sterling Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
246 Sterling Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075
246 Sterling Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075

246 Sterling Rd Hendersonville, TN 37075

$335,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,250
Acres
0.58
Year
1962
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$268
Date Listed
May 3, 2026

Description of 246 Sterling Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075

Listing details for 246 Sterling Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075 : This all-brick ranch offers timeless appeal and is situated on a full basement, providing abundant potential for additional living space or storage. The home features a spacious floor plan complemented by hardwood floors throughout. The open kitchen comes equipped with appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, ideal for everyday living. Enjoy the large, fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 2:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jacquelyn Scott, 7708669000, Mark Spain Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3186845

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$335,000 -4.3%
$268/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3186845
5/3/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 +63.6%
$280/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3186845
6/27/2017
Sold
$214,000 +2.4%
$171/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1827570
5/15/2017
Listed for sale
$209,000 +57.3%
$167/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1827570
3/1/2013
Sold
$132,900 -5%
$106/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1413956
12/17/2012
Listed for sale
$139,900
$112/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1413956
Home Worth Check

Interested in 246 Sterling Rd, Hendersonville TN, 37075?

Location of 246 Sterling Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075

Google Map