Back to Search
200 36th Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
200 36th Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
200 36th Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
200 36th Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
200 36th Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
200 36th Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
200 36th Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

200 36th Ave Nashville, TN 37209

$509,999

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
3
Sqft
1,219
Acres
0.02
Year
2008
Days on Site
63
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$418
Date Listed
Mar 9, 2026

Description of 200 36th Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

Listing details for 200 36th Ave, Nashville, TN 37209 : Welcome to 200 36th Ave N. an all-brick end-unit townhome in West End Station, ideally located in Nashville’s sought-after Sylvan Park. This 2-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers 1,219 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space with an open-concept layout, hardwood floors throughout and additional windows that fill the home with natural light. The living area is highlighted by a striking wainscoting accent wall, while the modern kitchen features a stylish tile backsplash and seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. A versatile main-level office provides the perfect work-from-home setup. Upstairs, both spacious bedrooms feature ensuite bathrooms, and private covered balconies, creating serene outdoor retreats. Just minutes from Sylvan Park dining, downtown Nashville, and only 15 minutes to BNA, this home blends style, comfort, and prime location!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 5:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Ivelisse Martin, 6155070207, Bradford Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3146716

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Price Change
$509,999 -1%
$418/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3146716
3/9/2026
Listed for sale
$514,999 +1.2%
$422/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3146716
3/5/2025
Sold
$509,000 0%
$418/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2776075
1/6/2025
Listed for sale
$509,000 +37.6%
$418/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2776075
11/22/2019
Sold
$370,000 +1.4%
$304/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2090698
10/14/2019
Listed for sale
$365,000 +7.4%
$299/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2090698
3/3/2017
Sold
$340,000 0%
$279/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1799801
2/9/2017
Listed for sale
$340,000 +8.5%
$279/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1799801
10/12/2015
Sold
$313,500 -0.5%
$257/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1660820
8/13/2015
Listed for sale
$315,000
$258/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1660820
Home Worth Check

Interested in 200 36th Ave, Nashville TN, 37209?

Location of 200 36th Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

Google Map