Back to Search
138 Carriage Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
138 Carriage Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
138 Carriage Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
138 Carriage Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
138 Carriage Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
138 Carriage Dr, Nashville, TN 37221
138 Carriage Dr, Nashville, TN 37221

138 Carriage Dr Nashville, TN 37221

$524,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,632
Acres
0.29
Year
1969
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$321
Date Listed
Apr 21, 2026

Description of 138 Carriage Dr, Nashville, TN 37221

Listing details for 138 Carriage Dr, Nashville, TN 37221 : Don't miss this beautiful white brick ranch in the heart of West Nashville! Step inside to a bright, open floor plan with sand and finish hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, subway tile backsplash, stainless appliances, and a concrete-top island perfect for entertaining. The spacious layout offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a separate den, utility closet, and generous storage. Out back, enjoy a covered pergola patio, fenced yard, raised garden beds, and a 10x16 storage building — 0.29-acre lot. Convenient to shopping, dining, and easy I-40 access. This one checks all the boxes!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 9:45 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Tim Schmid, 6154819260, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3180823

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Price Change
$524,000 -3.7%
$321/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180823
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$544,000 0%
$333/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180823
4/21/2026
Coming Soon
$544,000 +12.3%
$333/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180823
8/10/2022
Sold
$484,500 -2.9%
$297/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2406496
6/17/2022
Listed for sale
$498,900 +89.7%
$306/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2406496
9/15/2016
Sold
$263,000 +5.2%
$161/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1755691
8/9/2016
Listed for sale
$250,000
$153/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1755691
Home Worth Check

Interested in 138 Carriage Dr, Nashville TN, 37221?

Location of 138 Carriage Dr, Nashville, TN 37221

Google Map