Back to Search
1215 Catina Dr, Nashville, TN 37217
1215 Catina Dr, Nashville, TN 37217
1215 Catina Dr, Nashville, TN 37217
1215 Catina Dr, Nashville, TN 37217
1215 Catina Dr, Nashville, TN 37217
1215 Catina Dr, Nashville, TN 37217
1215 Catina Dr, Nashville, TN 37217

1215 Catina Dr Nashville, TN 37217

$275,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
786
Acres
0.42
Year
1952
Per Square Foot
$350
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 1215 Catina Dr, Nashville, TN 37217

Listing details for 1215 Catina Dr, Nashville, TN 37217 : Cute two bedroom, 1 bath home, with separate dining & kitchen area. Seller is making some repairs. Recently power washed. HVAC 2022 Lawn care to be done soon.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 5:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Sharon Wayman, 6152896502, Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3206843

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$275,000 +192.9%
$350/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3206843
10/15/2013
Sold
$93,900 -1.1%
$119/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1471719
7/29/2013
Listed for sale
$94,900
$121/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1471719
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1215 Catina Dr, Nashville TN, 37217?

Location of 1215 Catina Dr, Nashville, TN 37217

Google Map