Back to Search
1020 Treaty Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
1020 Treaty Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
1020 Treaty Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
1020 Treaty Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
1020 Treaty Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
1020 Treaty Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
1020 Treaty Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

1020 Treaty Oaks Dr Nashville, TN 37209

$470,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,320
Acres
0.02
Year
2018
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$356
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 1020 Treaty Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

Listing details for 1020 Treaty Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37209 : Adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Treaty Oaks Cottage with loft.This charming residence features concrete floors on the main level and custom-colored hardwoods upstairs for a warm, modern feel. The kitchen showcases marble countertops and thoughtfully designed recessed cabinetry, offering both style and functionality. A unique half wall in the loft adds character and openness, creating the perfect office or reading nook. Walkable in the Nations to all of the hot spots. Don't miss this one!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 5:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Allie Woosley, 6154981483, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3187020

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$470,000 0%
$356/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3187020
5/1/2026
Coming Soon
$470,000 +36.2%
$356/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3187020
8/21/2020
Sold
$345,000 -4.1%
$261/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2168843
7/11/2020
Listed for sale
$359,900 +17.7%
$273/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2168843
8/20/2018
Sold
$305,832 +0.3%
$232/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1913230
3/23/2018
Listed for sale
$305,000
$231/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1913230
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1020 Treaty Oaks Dr, Nashville TN, 37209?

Location of 1020 Treaty Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

Google Map