Back to Search
1010 Forestwood Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015
1010 Forestwood Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015
1010 Forestwood Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015
1010 Forestwood Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015
1010 Forestwood Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015
1010 Forestwood Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015
1010 Forestwood Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015

1010 Forestwood Rd Ashland City, TN 37015

$374,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,562
Acres
1.02
Year
1947
Per Square Foot
$240
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 1010 Forestwood Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015

Listing details for 1010 Forestwood Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015 : *OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY 05/17 12PM-2PM* Welcome to this beautifully updated 3‑bed, 2‑bath home, fully renovated in 2021. A spacious front porch invites you to slow down and enjoy this tranquil property surrounded by mature trees. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors and an updated kitchen including stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. The gorgeous ensuite primary bath offers a double vanity, large shower and a relaxing soaking tub. New HVAC and electrical system! This home is move‑in ready and waiting for its next chapter.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 11:00 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Chuck Callahan, 3146207744, Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214441

Open Houses

17
Sun, May
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$374,900 +8%
$240/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214441
12/19/2023
Sold
$347,000 -3.3%
$222/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2585033
9/24/2023
Listed for sale
$359,000 +23.8%
$230/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2585033
8/9/2021
Sold
$290,000 -3.3%
$186/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2252012
4/22/2021
Listed for sale
$300,000
$192/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2252012
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1010 Forestwood Rd, Ashland City TN, 37015?

Location of 1010 Forestwood Rd, Ashland City, TN 37015

Google Map