Back to Search
996 Underwood Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
996 Underwood Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
996 Underwood Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
996 Underwood Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
996 Underwood Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
996 Underwood Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
996 Underwood Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

996 Underwood Rd Mount Juliet, TN 37122

$375,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,568
Acres
0.92
Year
2018
Sub Type
Manufactured On Land
Per Square Foot
$239
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 996 Underwood Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Listing details for 996 Underwood Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 : Beautiful, Move-In Ready home! Designer colors, new LVP flooring throughout, All Stainless Kitchen Appliances remain, as do Washer & Dryer! Great split floor plan, large owners suite ( en-suite bath features his/hers separate vanities, separate closets, new cabinets with slide-outs and soft-close doors). Both Showers and the tub were replaced in 2020 by Bath Fitters. Updated Kitchen cabinets and countertops. All sitting on almost an acre that has a fenced backyard for pets, or children to play safely! Also a nice storage building remains.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 10:30 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Donna Marie Goff, 6152938734, Benchmark Realty, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3220356

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +316.7%
$239/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3220356
5/7/2018
Sold
$90,000 -9.9%
$57/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1918470
4/9/2018
Listed for sale
$99,900
$64/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1918470
Home Worth Check

Interested in 996 Underwood Rd, Mount Juliet TN, 37122?

Location of 996 Underwood Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Google Map