Back to Search
8074 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
8074 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
8074 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
8074 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
8074 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
8074 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086
8074 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

8074 Logan Dr La Vergne, TN 37086

$270,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
3
Sqft
1,236
Acres
Year
2022
Days on Site
211
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$218
Date Listed
Oct 13, 2025

Description of 8074 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

Listing details for 8074 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086 : Welcome Home! Step into modern comfort in this stunning, like-new townhome built in 2022. With 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan having 1,277 square feet, this residence is perfect for those seeking easy living with contemporary style.The open-concept main level features a bright living area and sleek kitchen, ideal for entertaining or relaxing after a long day. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms each offer ensuite bathrooms and ample closet space, providing privacy and convenience for today’s lifestyle! 1% paid toward your Closing Costs by using our Preferred Lender!
Listing Updated : 04-15-2026 at 3:50 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Tracy Wiggins, 6155860399, eXp Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3017059

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/30/2026
Leased
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3066702
12/18/2025
Listed for Rent
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3066702
10/13/2025
Listed for sale
$275,000 +0.4%
$222/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3017059
7/22/2022
Sold
$273,900 +0.7%
$222/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2388361
5/20/2022
Listed for sale
$271,900
$220/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2388361
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8074 Logan Dr, La Vergne TN, 37086?

Location of 8074 Logan Dr, La Vergne, TN 37086

Google Map