Back to Search
638 Hicks Rd, Nashville, TN 37221
638 Hicks Rd, Nashville, TN 37221
638 Hicks Rd, Nashville, TN 37221
638 Hicks Rd, Nashville, TN 37221
638 Hicks Rd, Nashville, TN 37221
638 Hicks Rd, Nashville, TN 37221
638 Hicks Rd, Nashville, TN 37221

638 Hicks Rd Nashville, TN 37221

$355,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,125
Acres
0.29
Year
1971
Days on Site
34
Per Square Foot
$316
Date Listed
Apr 3, 2026

Description of 638 Hicks Rd, Nashville, TN 37221

Listing details for 638 Hicks Rd, Nashville, TN 37221 : GREAT LOCATION! Fantastic "Rancher" priced to sell. Open kitchen with white cabinetry, wide-plank hardwood floors and a large deck. This is a good street and ideally located. Bellevue is arguably one of Nashville's best suburbs, in the county. Close to grocery, shopping, restaurants, coffee, Warner and other parks. Freshly painted with new roof. This property has 3 bedrooms and a bath. .Fenced and private backyard. Smart buy!
Listing Updated : 05-01-2026 at 11:15 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : John Lott, 6153945800, Main Street Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3169828

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Price Change
$355,900 -5.1%
$316/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3169828
4/18/2026
Price Change
$374,900 -3.6%
$333/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3169828
4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$389,000
$346/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3169828
Home Worth Check

Interested in 638 Hicks Rd, Nashville TN, 37221?

Location of 638 Hicks Rd, Nashville, TN 37221

Google Map