Back to Search
623 Dellwood Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167
623 Dellwood Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167
623 Dellwood Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167
623 Dellwood Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167
623 Dellwood Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167
623 Dellwood Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167
623 Dellwood Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167

623 Dellwood Dr Smyrna, TN 37167

$274,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,098
Acres
0.14
Year
1998
Days on Site
23
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Zero Lot Line
Per Square Foot
$250
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026

Description of 623 Dellwood Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167

Listing details for 623 Dellwood Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167 : Adorable little two bedroom one and a half bath zero lot line. This property has been updated with new lighting throughout, new LVP flooring, kitchen includes new cabinets, new quartz counter, new backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances. HVAC was replaced in 2023, and has a new compressor that was replaced in April 2026. Bathrooms have new vanities, toilets and a new shower in the full bathroom.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 4:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jaina Cakebread, 6155423914, Cakebread Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3183675

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$274,900 0%
$250/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3183675
4/28/2026
Coming Soon
$274,900 +139%
$250/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3183675
4/12/2016
Sold
$115,000 -4.1%
$105/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1705676
2/22/2016
Listed for sale
$119,900
$109/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1705676
Home Worth Check

Interested in 623 Dellwood Dr, Smyrna TN, 37167?

Location of 623 Dellwood Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167

Google Map