Back to Search
546 Turtle Creek Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
546 Turtle Creek Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
546 Turtle Creek Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
546 Turtle Creek Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
546 Turtle Creek Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
546 Turtle Creek Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
546 Turtle Creek Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027

546 Turtle Creek Dr Brentwood, TN 37027

$2,299,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
5,161
Acres
0.89
Year
1991
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$446
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 546 Turtle Creek Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027

Listing details for 546 Turtle Creek Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 : Take a "sneak peek" at our charming country cottage in Brentwood! Zoned for Scales Elementary, Brentwood Middle and Brentwood High, this custom pool home located on a large and wooded lot... will make you swoon! Check back for more photos, video, floorpans and information on how to take your own private tour!
Listing Updated : 05-02-2026 at 4:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Paula Hinegardner, 6156181330, Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3184715

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026
Status change
$2,299,900 0%
$446/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3184715
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$2,299,900 0%
$446/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3184715
4/29/2026
Coming Soon
$2,299,900 +9.5%
$446/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3184715
7/22/2024
Sold
$2,100,000 -8.5%
$407/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2652339
5/2/2024
Listed for sale
$2,295,000 +217.9%
$445/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2652339
7/10/2013
Sold
$722,000 -3.7%
$140/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1454334
5/25/2013
Listed for sale
$750,000
$145/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1454334
Home Worth Check

Interested in 546 Turtle Creek Dr, Brentwood TN, 37027?

Location of 546 Turtle Creek Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027

Google Map