Back to Search
530 Shady Dell Trl, Smyrna, TN 37167
530 Shady Dell Trl, Smyrna, TN 37167
530 Shady Dell Trl, Smyrna, TN 37167

530 Shady Dell Trl Smyrna, TN 37167

$499,900

COMING SOON
Sqft
1,678
Acres
0.21
Year
2023
Per Square Foot
$298
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 530 Shady Dell Trl, Smyrna, TN 37167

Listing details for 530 Shady Dell Trl, Smyrna, TN 37167 : PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING! Don't miss this opportunity to be in the desired community of Cedar Hills! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home gives you privacy and community! The lot backs to a wooded tree line and is on a cul de sac, but the neighborhood is full of community amenities like a pool, walking trails, and pickleball courts! The owners added all the upgrades from the builder that they could - windows for more natural lighting and an extended family space, including a gas fireplace. The main level is open concept and thoughtfully laid out to maximize the square footage! Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms and the laundry area. The covered back patio adds additional entertaining space and is the perfect spot to unwind in the evenings. This home has been well maintained and is ready for it's next owner!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 7:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Leslie Panfili, 6099752093, Real Broker
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3211104

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Coming Soon
$499,900 +23%
$298/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3211104
4/27/2023
Sold
$406,500 +1.6%
$242/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2447538
10/8/2022
Listed for sale
$399,990
$238/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2447538
Home Worth Check

Interested in 530 Shady Dell Trl, Smyrna TN, 37167?

Location of 530 Shady Dell Trl, Smyrna, TN 37167

Google Map