Back to Search
508 Enon Springs Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167
508 Enon Springs Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167
508 Enon Springs Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167
508 Enon Springs Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167
508 Enon Springs Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167
508 Enon Springs Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167
508 Enon Springs Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167

508 Enon Springs Rd Smyrna, TN 37167

$259,900

COMING SOON
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
935
Acres
0.26
Year
1938
Per Square Foot
$278
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 508 Enon Springs Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167

Listing details for 508 Enon Springs Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167 : Renovated property situated on a 0.26-acre lot, WITH CITY APPROVAL TO BUILD ADDTIONLAL 3000SF home on the same lot—an excellent investment opportunity. The home is currently undergoing a complete renovation, including new siding, a brand-new kitchen, and updated bathroom cabinetry.Additional upgrades feature fresh interior paint, new hardwood flooring, new doors and windows, stainless steel appliances, and a newly built deck.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 11:45 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Mariam A Makar, 6156384174, Genisses Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3207839

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Coming Soon
$259,900 -13.3%
$278/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3207839
5/6/2026
Listing removed
$299,900 0%
$321/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3160109
3/25/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900 +86.3%
$321/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3160109
12/5/2025
Sold
$161,000 -5.3%
$172/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3043401
11/10/2025
Listed for sale
$170,000
$182/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3043401
Home Worth Check

Interested in 508 Enon Springs Rd, Smyrna TN, 37167?

Location of 508 Enon Springs Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167

Google Map