Back to Search
337 Janette Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
337 Janette Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
337 Janette Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
337 Janette Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
337 Janette Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
337 Janette Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
337 Janette Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

337 Janette Ave Goodlettsville, TN 37072

$330,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,050
Acres
0.37
Year
1972
Days on Site
4
Per Square Foot
$314
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 337 Janette Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Listing details for 337 Janette Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 : Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Goodlettsville offering comfort, convenience, and great outdoor living! Inside you’ll find a functional layout with plenty of natural light and a 1-car garage for added storage and convenience. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard featuring a large covered deck that’s perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying your morning coffee. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and interstate access. Don’t miss your chance to see this one in person!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 12:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Leah Sloan, 8658162345, RE/MAX Choice Properties
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214952

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$330,000 +200.3%
$314/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214952
8/26/2013
Sold
$109,900 -8.3%
$105/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1453325
5/22/2013
Listed for sale
$119,900
$114/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1453325
Home Worth Check

Interested in 337 Janette Ave, Goodlettsville TN, 37072?

Location of 337 Janette Ave, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Google Map