Back to Search
1531 Stone Hill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
1531 Stone Hill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
1531 Stone Hill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
1531 Stone Hill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
1531 Stone Hill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
1531 Stone Hill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
1531 Stone Hill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

1531 Stone Hill Rd Mount Juliet, TN 37122

$350,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,217
Acres
0.26
Year
1987
Per Square Foot
$288
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 1531 Stone Hill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Listing details for 1531 Stone Hill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 : Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer.Picture yourself at 1531 Stone Hill Rd, recently improved with a cozy fireplace that adds warmth to the living space. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances for streamlined meal preparation. An exterior deck extends to a fully fenced in backyard, providing clear outdoor access. Inside, the residence boasts fresh interior paint throughout, creating a bright atmosphere. This property delivers contemporary comfort and practical outdoor enjoyment.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 10:45 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Karen Albright, 4804625392, OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3217398

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 +29.6%
$288/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3217398
8/31/2021
Sold
$270,000 -1.8%
$222/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2287017
7/27/2021
Listed for sale
$275,000 +27.6%
$226/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2287017
11/14/2018
Sold
$215,500 -4.2%
$177/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1968998
9/7/2018
Listed for sale
$224,900 +112%
$185/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1968998
2/26/2014
Sold
$106,100 -9.3%
$87/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1505070
12/20/2013
Listed for sale
$117,000
$96/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1505070
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1531 Stone Hill Rd, Mount Juliet TN, 37122?

Location of 1531 Stone Hill Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Google Map