Back to Search
1415 Devens Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
1415 Devens Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
1415 Devens Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
1415 Devens Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
1415 Devens Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
1415 Devens Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
1415 Devens Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027

1415 Devens Dr Brentwood, TN 37027

$1,299,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,507
Acres
1.3
Year
1979
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$370
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 1415 Devens Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027

Listing details for 1415 Devens Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 : Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on this prime corner lot, or to renovate the existing home. Spanning 1.2 acres, this gently sloping property offers peace and quiet while being convenient to main roads. This community provides quietude, yet is just minutes from top schools, the library, YMCA, trails, and several nearby parks. With ample room to easily accommodate a 5,500+ SF home and a 4-car garage, this lot provides plenty of additional acreage for future expansion.
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 12:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Daniel Demers, 8882193009, Sell Your Home Services, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3184337

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Pending sale
$1,299,000 0%
$370/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3184337
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$1,299,000 -0.1%
$370/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3184337
4/2/2026
Sold
$1,300,000 -18.2%
$371/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2991889
9/3/2025
Listed for sale
$1,590,000
$453/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2991889
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1415 Devens Dr, Brentwood TN, 37027?

Location of 1415 Devens Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027

Google Map