Back to Search
1235 Lasalle Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167
1235 Lasalle Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167
1235 Lasalle Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167

1235 Lasalle Dr Smyrna, TN 37167

$449,900

COMING SOON
Sqft
2,688
Acres
0.18
Year
2005
Per Square Foot
$167
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 1235 Lasalle Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167

Listing details for 1235 Lasalle Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167 : You will feel right at home in this spacious 2688 sq. ft. open floor plan featuring a kitchen you'll showcase at your get-togethers. Separate Dining Room/Office. Butler's Pantry. Entertain your guests in the large living room by the Wood burning fireplace. The covered patio with additional deck invites outdoor gatherings in the large fenced backyard with fire pit. Large primary bedroom and bath. Separate Laundry room. Conveniently located near I-24.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 10:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Gordon Medina, 6154262902, Benchmark Realty, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3216215

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Coming Soon
$449,900 +57.4%
$167/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3216215
8/7/2019
Sold
$285,900 0%
$106/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2046849
6/2/2019
Listed for sale
$285,900 +56.2%
$106/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2046849
10/1/2014
Sold
$183,000 -5.1%
$68/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1565977
8/8/2014
Listed for sale
$192,900
$72/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1565977
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1235 Lasalle Dr, Smyrna TN, 37167?

Location of 1235 Lasalle Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167

Google Map