Back to Search
1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy Goodlettsville, TN 37072

$349,900

COMING SOON
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,260
Acres
0.39
Year
1997
Per Square Foot
$278
Date Listed
Mar 20, 2026

Description of 1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Listing details for 1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072 : Located in an established Goodlettsville neighborhood with mature trees and a peaceful setting, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Enjoy quick access to I-65 with an easy commute to downtown Nashville, shopping, dining, and nearby parks. Spacious lot, inviting surroundings, and a prime location make this a great opportunity to enjoy suburban living close to the city.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 4:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Isabel Martinez, 9314012684, Byers & Harvey Inc.
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3211014

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/20/2026
Coming Soon
$349,900 +62.7%
$278/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3211014
2/15/2019
Sold
$215,000 -3.6%
$171/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1998568
12/30/2018
Listed for sale
$223,000
$177/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1998568
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Goodlettsville TN, 37072?

Location of 1022 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

Google Map