Back to Search
1007 Seymour Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
1007 Seymour Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
1007 Seymour Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

1007 Seymour Ave Nashville, TN 37206

$799,900

COMING SOON
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
2,145
Acres
0.2
Year
1935
Per Square Foot
$373
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 1007 Seymour Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

Listing details for 1007 Seymour Ave, Nashville, TN 37206 : This 1930s brick beauty sits in the heart of Historic Greenwood Neighbors—just minutes to downtown and walkable to local favorites, it boasts a charming appearance and smart updates, including a new roof (2024), new water heaters (2023),and a thorough foundation check (2024). The upstairs features a spacious bedroom, living area and bath with outside patio—ideal for a guest suite, Airbnb, or bonus space. Inside, enjoy hardwood floors, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a formal dining room, and an updated baths. A cozy back den opens to a large backyard, great for relaxing or entertaining. Includes a full basement, ...
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 4:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Karen Hoff, 6155004631, Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214216

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Coming Soon
$799,900 +46.8%
$373/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214216
2/1/2026
Sold
$545,000 -6%
$254/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3069166
12/28/2025
Listed for sale
$580,000
$270/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3069166
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1007 Seymour Ave, Nashville TN, 37206?

Location of 1007 Seymour Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

Google Map