Back to Search
9837 Roanoke Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
9837 Roanoke Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 3D Tour
9837 Roanoke Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 Explore 3D Tour
9837 Roanoke Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
9837 Roanoke Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
9837 Roanoke Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
9837 Roanoke Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

9837 Roanoke Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129

$389,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,335
Acres
0.7
Year
1987
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$291
Date Listed
Apr 16, 2026

Description of 9837 Roanoke Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Listing details for 9837 Roanoke Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 : Welcome to 9837 Roanoke Drive! It sits just inside the Roanoke Subdivision with everything on a single level with cathedral ceilings and an open layout. The living room, family room, dining room, and kitchen connect for easy flow. Primary bedroom has its own bathroom, and there's a second full bath for the other two bedrooms. Covered front porch gives you a place to sit outside. Large fenced backyard and attached 2-car garage handle the practical stuff. No HOA means fewer restrictions on how you use your property. The 1,335 square feet work well for the ranch layout. This part of Murfreesboro gives you the space to spread out without being too far from town. Easy access to the main routes for getting around Middle Tennessee.
Listing Updated : 04-30-2026 at 3:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : John Turner | Turner Victory Tean, 6155860900, Onward Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3181541

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Status change
$389,000 0%
$291/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181541
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$389,000 +0.8%
$291/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181541
5/9/2022
Sold
$386,000 +13.5%
$289/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2376665
3/29/2022
Listed for sale
$340,000 +100%
$255/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2376665
8/19/2016
Sold
$170,000 +3.1%
$127/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1746592
7/11/2016
Listed for sale
$164,900 +13.8%
$124/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1746592
6/17/2013
Sold
$144,900 0%
$109/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1428312
2/20/2013
Listed for sale
$144,900
$109/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1428312
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9837 Roanoke Dr, Murfreesboro TN, 37129?

Location of 9837 Roanoke Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Google Map