Back to Search
953 Mallow Dr, Madison, TN 37115
953 Mallow Dr, Madison, TN 37115
953 Mallow Dr, Madison, TN 37115

953 Mallow Dr Madison, TN 37115

$509,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,539
Acres
0.23
Year
1979
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 953 Mallow Dr, Madison, TN 37115

Listing details for 953 Mallow Dr, Madison, TN 37115 : Beautifully updated home in the heart of Madison featuring an open-concept floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious family room perfect for entertaining. This thoughtfully designed home showcases stunning laminate flooring, tastefully tiled bathrooms, and a modern stainless steel appliance package. The 3-car garage provides ample storage and parking, while the unfinished basement offers endless potential to be finished as a rental unit, in-law suite, or additional living space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and interstate access, this home offers both comfort and versatility.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:30 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Tanya Rodriguez, 6154858853, Zach Taylor Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3216907

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$509,000 +184.4%
$200/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3216907
9/25/2025
Sold
$179,000 -18.3%
$71/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2978489
8/20/2025
Listed for sale
$219,000
$86/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2978489
Home Worth Check

Interested in 953 Mallow Dr, Madison TN, 37115?

Location of 953 Mallow Dr, Madison, TN 37115

Google Map