Back to Search
920 Shaman Xing, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
920 Shaman Xing, Murfreesboro, TN 37128
920 Shaman Xing, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

920 Shaman Xing Murfreesboro, TN 37128

$284,990

COMING SOON
Beds
2
Baths
3
Sqft
1,487
Acres
9.66
Year
2005
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$192
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 920 Shaman Xing, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Listing details for 920 Shaman Xing, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 : This stunning home is located in the highly desirable Villas of Indian Creek, within the highly sought after Murfreesboro area, and is zoned for triple Blackman schools. Inside, you’ll find a spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom layout that is move-in ready and impeccably maintained. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, and the fenced-in patio offers a private retreat. With generous space upstairs, there’s plenty of room to accommodate all your needs. The bright and airy living room is perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity! (Professional Pictures to Come)
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Tommy Davidson, 6158957677, John Jones Real Estate LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3215511

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Coming Soon
$284,990 +16.3%
$192/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3215511
2/2/2022
Sold
$245,000 +6.5%
$165/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2318278
1/1/2022
Listed for sale
$230,000 +35.4%
$155/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2318278
10/31/2017
Sold
$169,900 0%
$114/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1867472
9/28/2017
Listed for sale
$169,900
$114/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1867472
Home Worth Check

Interested in 920 Shaman Xing, Murfreesboro TN, 37128?

Location of 920 Shaman Xing, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Google Map