Back to Search
852 Fonnic Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
852 Fonnic Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
852 Fonnic Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
852 Fonnic Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
852 Fonnic Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
852 Fonnic Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
852 Fonnic Dr, Nashville, TN 37207

852 Fonnic Dr Nashville, TN 37207

$524,900

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,586
Acres
0.28
Year
2006
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$203
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026

Description of 852 Fonnic Dr, Nashville, TN 37207

Listing details for 852 Fonnic Dr, Nashville, TN 37207 : Elegant brick home on a quiet street in a hidden gem of a sidewalk neighborhood that offers quick access to Nashville and walkability to Cedar Hill lake and Park. Bright and open living area with vaulted ceilings and classic hardwood floors. Primary on main level with trey ceiling and generous bath and walk-in closet. Covered and screened back deck overlooking nice fenced backyard. Bonus room up could be 4th bedroom/guest suite. Tons of attic storage. Close to Madison and Goodlettsville.
Listing Updated : 04-29-2026 at 11:15 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Callie Hughes McCombs, 6154737185, Compass
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3180860

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Pending sale
$524,900 0%
$203/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180860
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$524,900 +3.9%
$203/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3180860
3/31/2023
Sold
$505,000 +1%
$195/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2492716
2/20/2023
Listed for sale
$499,900 +23.4%
$193/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2492716
3/5/2021
Sold
$405,000 +3.9%
$157/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2223912
1/28/2021
Listed for sale
$389,900
$151/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2223912
Home Worth Check

Interested in 852 Fonnic Dr, Nashville TN, 37207?

Location of 852 Fonnic Dr, Nashville, TN 37207

Google Map