Back to Search
8261 Rossi Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027
8261 Rossi Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027
8261 Rossi Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027
8261 Rossi Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027
8261 Rossi Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027
8261 Rossi Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027
8261 Rossi Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027

8261 Rossi Rd Brentwood, TN 37027

$379,000

Sqft
1,724
Acres
0.02
Year
2006
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$220
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 8261 Rossi Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027

Listing details for 8261 Rossi Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027 : Upgrades Galore. In 2025: Roof Replaced and New Ceiling Fans in the Living Room and All Three Bedrooms. In 2023: New Cabinets, Backsplash and Granite in the Kitchen. New LVP Floors Downstairs. New Carpet Upstairs. New Paint Throughout. In 2022: HVAC Replaced. Remaining with the home: Washer, Dryer and Doorbell Camera and Keypad Front Door Lock. This home is MOVE-IN READY!!! Images with furnishings are Virtually Staged. Private Fenced in Rear Patio that Backs up to Wooded Area. Great Access for Pets.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 6:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Linda Pierce, 6155894001, Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3220082

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$379,000 -6.1%
$220/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3220082
8/28/2023
Sold
$403,500 -2.7%
$234/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2536236
6/13/2023
Listed for sale
$414,900
$241/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2536236
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8261 Rossi Rd, Brentwood TN, 37027?

Location of 8261 Rossi Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027

Google Map