Back to Search
825 S Browns Ln #2002, Gallatin, TN 37066
825 S Browns Ln #2002, Gallatin, TN 37066
825 S Browns Ln #2002, Gallatin, TN 37066
825 S Browns Ln #2002, Gallatin, TN 37066
825 S Browns Ln #2002, Gallatin, TN 37066
825 S Browns Ln #2002, Gallatin, TN 37066
825 S Browns Ln #2002, Gallatin, TN 37066

825 S Browns Ln #2002 Gallatin, TN 37066

$399,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,700
Acres
Year
2006
Per Square Foot
$235
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 825 S Browns Ln #2002, Gallatin, TN 37066

Listing details for 825 S Browns Ln #2002, Gallatin, TN 37066 : Beautiful One Level Cottage Offers A Rare Opportunity To Own a Truly Move-In Ready Home! Tremendous Upgrades Featuring Stunning Kitchen with Granite Counter-tops, Glass Tile Backsplash, and Pantry. Primary Bedroom Suite with New Tile Shower & Walk-In Closet. Large Secondary Bedroom with Walk-in Closet. Sunroom with Wonderful Light. Plantation Shutters, Hardwood Floors, Tile Flooring in Baths, & Vaulted Ceiling. Charming Patio. Epoxy Floor in Two Car Garage. Immaculate Home Near Pool and Clubhouse.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 5:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Teresa Sims Chiles, 9316077513, Onward Real Estate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3220179

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$399,000 +14%
$235/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3220179
6/15/2021
Sold
$350,000 +10.4%
$206/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2250735
5/5/2021
Listed for sale
$317,000
$186/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2250735
Home Worth Check

Interested in 825 S Browns Ln #2002, Gallatin TN, 37066?

Location of 825 S Browns Ln #2002, Gallatin, TN 37066

Google Map