Back to Search
816 N Hampton Cv, Franklin, TN 37064
816 N Hampton Cv, Franklin, TN 37064
816 N Hampton Cv, Franklin, TN 37064
816 N Hampton Cv, Franklin, TN 37064
816 N Hampton Cv, Franklin, TN 37064
816 N Hampton Cv, Franklin, TN 37064
816 N Hampton Cv, Franklin, TN 37064

816 N Hampton Cv Franklin, TN 37064

$867,500

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,850
Acres
0.21
Year
1999
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$304
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 816 N Hampton Cv, Franklin, TN 37064

Listing details for 816 N Hampton Cv, Franklin, TN 37064 : Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after Forest Crossing, this beautifully updated home offers modern style and move-in-ready comfort near top Williamson County schools, shopping, and dining. Light-filled with new paint, wood floors, and a refreshed kitchen with stainless appliances and gas cooktop. New upstairs carpet, updated baths, and a private landscaped yard with covered deck. Community pool & tennis. New HVAC (2022). Rare find!
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 12:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Daniel Demers, 8882193009, Sell Your Home Services, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3181891

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$867,500 +9.1%
$304/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181891
9/21/2022
Sold
$795,000 -2.6%
$279/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2418535
7/30/2022
Listed for sale
$816,000
$286/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2418535
Home Worth Check

Interested in 816 N Hampton Cv, Franklin TN, 37064?

Location of 816 N Hampton Cv, Franklin, TN 37064

Google Map