Back to Search
805 8th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172
805 8th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172
805 8th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172
805 8th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172
805 8th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172
805 8th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172
805 8th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172

805 8th Ave Springfield, TN 37172

$239,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,100
Acres
0.21
Year
1970
Days on Site
128
Per Square Foot
$218
Date Listed
Dec 18, 2025

Description of 805 8th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172

Listing details for 805 8th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172 : Great opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or investor! This charming one-level home offers easy living. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and a recently replaced HVAC compressor. The interior features fresh paint throughout, creating a clean, move-in-ready feel. The family-sized kitchen provides plenty of space for cooking, dining, and gathering. Outside, a convenient mini storage shed adds extra storage. With its single-level layout, this home is a fantastic option for owner-occupants or as an investment property. Don’t miss this affordable opportunity!
Listing Updated : 04-15-2026 at 3:51 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Debra Butts, 9312469332, Keller Williams Realty dba Debra Butts & Associate
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3071839

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/7/2026
Pending sale
$239,900 -2.1%
$218/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3071839
12/18/2025
Listed for sale
$245,000 +75%
$223/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3071839
5/15/2020
Sold
$140,000 -3.4%
$127/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2134080
3/21/2020
Listed for sale
$145,000
$132/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2134080
Home Worth Check

Interested in 805 8th Ave, Springfield TN, 37172?

Location of 805 8th Ave, Springfield, TN 37172

Google Map