Back to Search
7706 Alameda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
7706 Alameda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
7706 Alameda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
7706 Alameda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
7706 Alameda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
7706 Alameda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127
7706 Alameda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

7706 Alameda Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37127

$434,900

Sqft
1,727
Acres
0.34
Year
2019
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$252
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 7706 Alameda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

Listing details for 7706 Alameda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 : Pristine and move in ready. Private fenced backyard with relaxing covered back porch. 15x40 Detached Garage fully insulated and heated with 220 electrical. Cabinets in attached garage. Granite countertops plus coffee bar. CO2 detectors, 2 wall mounted TVs remain. Zone Bedrooms plus half bath upstairs in Bonus Room. Pantry in Kitchen.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 6:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Courtney E.Yates, 6155566261, Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3182868

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$434,900 -1%
$252/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3182868
5/7/2026
Price Change
$439,500 -2%
$254/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3182868
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$448,500 +70.6%
$260/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3182868
10/3/2019
Sold
$262,900 0%
$152/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2035948
5/1/2019
Listed for sale
$262,900
$152/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2035948
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7706 Alameda Dr, Murfreesboro TN, 37127?

Location of 7706 Alameda Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127

Google Map