Back to Search
700 W 12th St, Columbia, TN 38401
700 W 12th St, Columbia, TN 38401
700 W 12th St, Columbia, TN 38401
700 W 12th St, Columbia, TN 38401
700 W 12th St, Columbia, TN 38401
700 W 12th St, Columbia, TN 38401

700 W 12th St Columbia, TN 38401

$475,000

Acres
0.34
Year
Days on Site
20
Property Type
Land
Sub Type
Per Square Foot
$475,000
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 700 W 12th St, Columbia, TN 38401

Listing details for 700 W 12th St, Columbia, TN 38401 : Property is being marketed for highest and best - CD4 Zoned property, highest residential zoning in Columbia. Concept for 11 Townhomes but zoning permits 12 units per acre. Zoned for Townhomes, single family, duplex or Multi family building. Do not access the house or property without speaking to listing agent.
Listing Updated : 04-26-2026 at 1:46 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Cody Bass, 6072014764, Compass RE
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3182261

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 0%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181307
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 0%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3182261
4/23/2026
Coming Soon
$475,000 +13.1%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181307
9/12/2023
Sold
$420,000 -16%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2559368
8/14/2023
Listed for sale
$499,999 +293.7%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2559368
10/15/2019
Sold
$127,000 -7.3%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2085623
9/27/2019
Listed for sale
$137,000 +82.7%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2085623
8/10/2016
Sold
$75,000 0%
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1746822
7/11/2016
Listed for sale
$75,000
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1746822
Home Worth Check

Interested in 700 W 12th St, Columbia TN, 38401?

Location of 700 W 12th St, Columbia, TN 38401

Google Map