Back to Search
6635 Forrest Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
6635 Forrest Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129
6635 Forrest Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

6635 Forrest Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37129

$349,999

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,425
Acres
0.35
Year
1973
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$246
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 6635 Forrest Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Listing details for 6635 Forrest Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 : Great investment opportunity in Murfreesboro! 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with solid structure and strong upside potential. Interior features an updated kitchen with modern finishes and a functional floor plan. Exterior includes a spacious yard and deck area. Property needs cosmetic updates and is priced accordingly. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to customize. Being sold as-is. Short sale – subject to lender approval.
Listing Updated : 04-27-2026 at 12:15 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Bryan Hernandez, 8773662213, LPT Realty LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3181334

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$349,999 0%
$246/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181334
4/23/2026
Coming Soon
$349,999 -10.7%
$246/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3181334
5/31/2024
Sold
$392,000 -1.8%
$275/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2632832
3/19/2024
Listed for sale
$399,000 +42.2%
$280/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2632832
11/3/2023
Sold
$280,500
$197/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2580662
10/10/2023
Listed for sale
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2580662
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6635 Forrest Ln, Murfreesboro TN, 37129?

Location of 6635 Forrest Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Google Map