Back to Search
6610 Old Zion Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
6610 Old Zion Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
6610 Old Zion Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
6610 Old Zion Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
6610 Old Zion Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
6610 Old Zion Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
6610 Old Zion Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

6610 Old Zion Rd Columbia, TN 38401

$634,900

COMING SOON
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,595
Acres
2.21
Year
2007
Per Square Foot
$245
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 6610 Old Zion Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

Listing details for 6610 Old Zion Rd, Columbia, TN 38401 : Welcome to your own slice of Tennessee countryside! Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on 2.2 acres with no HOA! Conveniently located off Highway 43/Bypass this spacious home features an open concept layout with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light and a large living area perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space and bar seating. Upstairs bonus room provides flexible space for a media room, playroom, home office or gym. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of room to spread out while still having all the comforts of modern living. A rare opportunity to own acreage, privacy, and convenience all in one property!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 8:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Brent Storey, 6159259980, Benchmark Realty, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3217175

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Coming Soon
$634,900 +9.5%
$245/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3217175
12/2/2024
Sold
$579,900 -3.3%
$223/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2749035
10/16/2024
Listed for sale
$599,900
$231/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2749035
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6610 Old Zion Rd, Columbia TN, 38401?

Location of 6610 Old Zion Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

Google Map