Back to Search
613 Oakwood Ter, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
613 Oakwood Ter, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
613 Oakwood Ter, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
613 Oakwood Ter, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
613 Oakwood Ter, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
613 Oakwood Ter, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
613 Oakwood Ter, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

613 Oakwood Ter Mount Juliet, TN 37122

$699,999

COMING SOON
Sqft
2,594
Acres
1.07
Year
1974
Per Square Foot
$270
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 613 Oakwood Ter, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Listing details for 613 Oakwood Ter, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 : Coming Soon!!! Dreamy renovated 70s mid-century modern ranch on a full acre. Located just outside city limits with no HOA, no city taxes, and neighborhood walking access to Old Hickory Lake for fishing or grab your paddle- boards… This 3 bed, 3 bath home offers over 2,500 sq ft, including a finished basement with safe room, fireplace, stainless appliances, LVT flooring throughout, abundant windows, and so much character. Spacious 24'x26' garage, mature trees, quiet streets, and room for your camper and/or boat, chickens, pool... Less than 20 miles to airport and downtown Nashville. Zoned for Mount Juliet schools.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 11:45 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Christa Hughes, 6155255810, Compass RE
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3205777

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Coming Soon
$699,999 +125.8%
$270/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3205777
1/3/2022
Sold
$310,000 -22.3%
$120/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2309842
11/17/2021
Listed for sale
$399,000
$154/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2309842
Home Worth Check

Interested in 613 Oakwood Ter, Mount Juliet TN, 37122?

Location of 613 Oakwood Ter, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Google Map