Back to Search
610 E Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
610 E Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
610 E Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
610 E Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
610 E Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
610 E Main St, Watertown, TN 37184
610 E Main St, Watertown, TN 37184

610 E Main St Watertown, TN 37184

$389,900

Sqft
1,768
Acres
0.2
Year
1904
Per Square Foot
$221
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 610 E Main St, Watertown, TN 37184

Listing details for 610 E Main St, Watertown, TN 37184 : Step into a piece of history in the heart of Watertown. Built in 1904 and just steps from the charming town square, this beautifully preserved 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home perfectly blends timeless character with modern updates. From the moment you walk in, you’ll fall in love with the soaring ceilings, rich historic details, and inviting warmth that only a home of this era can offer. Thoughtfully updated bathrooms and kitchen provide today’s conveniences while maintaining the home’s original charm and craftsmanship. This home offers the perfect mix of small-town living and historic elegance. A rare opportunity to own a true piece of Watertown history.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 2:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Courtney Lee, 6158046949, APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214570

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$389,900 +4%
$221/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214570
12/13/2023
Sold
$375,000 -9.6%
$212/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2557689
7/24/2023
Listed for sale
$414,900 +22%
$235/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2557689
9/10/2021
Sold
$340,000 -2.8%
$192/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2271302
7/12/2021
Listed for sale
$349,900 +112.1%
$198/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2271302
2/5/2021
Sold
$165,000 0%
$93/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2222647
1/22/2021
Listed for sale
$165,000
$93/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2222647
Home Worth Check

Interested in 610 E Main St, Watertown TN, 37184?

Location of 610 E Main St, Watertown, TN 37184

Google Map