Back to Search
605 Transit Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
605 Transit Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
605 Transit Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
605 Transit Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
605 Transit Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
605 Transit Ave, Columbia, TN 38401
605 Transit Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

605 Transit Ave Columbia, TN 38401

$179,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
970
Acres
0.19
Year
1948
Per Square Foot
$185
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 605 Transit Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

Listing details for 605 Transit Ave, Columbia, TN 38401 : Charming Cottage Style 2 bed / 1 bath home full of potential and priced under $200K! Featuring newer windows and a newer roof, this property is a great opportunity for a first-time home buyer, investor, or anyone looking to expand their rental portfolio. Previously rented for $1,580/month, offering strong income potential. Conveniently located close to downtown Columbia and just minutes from shopping, dining, and all the amenities the area has to offer.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 7:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Kara Truett, 9314784663, Clearwater Real Estate Group, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3214325

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$179,900 -2.7%
$185/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3214325
3/25/2026
Listing removed
$184,800 0%
$191/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3058928
3/25/2026
Listing removed
$184,800 0%
$191/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3058928
3/25/2026
Listing removed
$184,800 -2.6%
$191/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3058928
12/5/2025
Listed for sale
$189,800
$196/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3058928
Home Worth Check

Interested in 605 Transit Ave, Columbia TN, 38401?

Location of 605 Transit Ave, Columbia, TN 38401

Google Map