Back to Search
5910 Colchester Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076
5910 Colchester Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076
5910 Colchester Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076
5910 Colchester Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076
5910 Colchester Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076
5910 Colchester Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076

5910 Colchester Dr Hermitage, TN 37076

$285,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,052
Acres
0.13
Year
1991
Per Square Foot
$271
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 5910 Colchester Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076

Listing details for 5910 Colchester Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076 : A move-in ready gem in the heart of Hermitage! This recently renovated one-level home offers an inviting open layout with soaring high ceilings and stylish modern updates throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard with plenty of room for gatherings, pets, gardening, or relaxing evenings outdoors. Located just minutes from Nashville International Airport, Nashville, Percy Priest Lake, and Old Hickory Lake.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 3:15 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Ahmad (Jamil) Washington, 6159336882, Paradise Realtors, LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3211674

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$285,000 +4.4%
$271/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3211674
1/11/2023
Sold
$273,000 -9%
$260/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2462189
11/11/2022
Listed for sale
$300,000 +97.4%
$285/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2462189
2/18/2016
Sold
$152,000 -1.9%
$144/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1692132
12/22/2015
Listed for sale
$155,000 +14.9%
$147/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1692132
8/27/2014
Sold
$134,900 0%
$128/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1550162
6/13/2014
Listed for sale
$134,900
$128/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1550162
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5910 Colchester Dr, Hermitage TN, 37076?

Location of 5910 Colchester Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076

Google Map