Back to Search
565 Norene Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090
565 Norene Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090
565 Norene Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090
565 Norene Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090
565 Norene Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090
565 Norene Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090
565 Norene Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090

565 Norene Rd Lebanon, TN 37090

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,231
Acres
2.73
Year
1945
Per Square Foot
$0
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 565 Norene Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090

Listing details for 565 Norene Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090 : Home to sell at public auction on Saturday, May 30th at 10am. House on 2.73 acres with a Shop Renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom farmhouse with an open concept floor plan, granite countertops, and modern finishes. Sitting on 2.73 acres with multiple outbuildings including a great 20x40 shop with a woodburning stove, concrete floors, & electricity. New backyard deck for grilling and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Great location convenient to both Murfreesboro and Lebanon. TERMS: 10% down day of sale, balance due in 30 days. 10% Buyer’s Premium added to bid to determine final sale price. TAXES: Prorated POSSESSION: With Deed
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Amelia Weaver, 6156363942, Parks Auction & Realty
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3210800

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3210800
12/14/2020
Sold
$236,000 -1.6%
$192/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2203703
11/2/2020
Listed for sale
$239,900 +33.4%
$195/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2203703
5/6/2017
Sold
$179,900 0%
$146/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1813480
3/30/2017
Listed for sale
$179,900 +122.5%
$146/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1813480
9/1/2016
Listed for sale
$80,838 0%
$66/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1761697
9/1/2016
Sold
$80,838
$66/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC1761697
Home Worth Check

Interested in 565 Norene Rd, Lebanon TN, 37090?

Location of 565 Norene Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090

Google Map