Back to Search
5632 Winslet Dr, Franklin, TN 37064
5632 Winslet Dr, Franklin, TN 37064
5632 Winslet Dr, Franklin, TN 37064
5632 Winslet Dr, Franklin, TN 37064
5632 Winslet Dr, Franklin, TN 37064
5632 Winslet Dr, Franklin, TN 37064
5632 Winslet Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

5632 Winslet Dr Franklin, TN 37064

$1,425,000

COMING SOON
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
3,852
Acres
0.29
Year
2023
Per Square Foot
$370
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 5632 Winslet Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

Listing details for 5632 Winslet Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 : This like-new luxury home offers the perfect blend of high-end upgrades, privacy, and an amazing location. Thoughtfully designed with custom interior trim work, a built-out mudroom and pantry, low voltage lighting, and a screened room with motorized shades, every detail was carefully curated for comfort and style. Additional upgrades include a Tesla charger, custom garage storage, upgraded concrete coatings on the garage/patio/porch, and 16 Green Giants creating a private backyard setting. With countless updates and premium finishes throughout, this move-in ready home delivers luxury living with convenience and functionality.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 4:00 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Tommy Davidson, 6158957677, John Jones Real Estate LLC
Source :

Realtracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: RTC3205940

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Coming Soon
$1,425,000 +30.6%
$370/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC3205940
11/29/2023
Sold
$1,091,164 +8.3%
$283/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2482623
1/9/2023
Listed for sale
$1,007,300
$262/sqft
Source:Realtracs MLS #RTC2482623
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5632 Winslet Dr, Franklin TN, 37064?

Location of 5632 Winslet Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

Google Map